date
|
circuit
|
ed.
|
125cc
|
175cc
|
250cc
|
350cc
|
500cc
|
sidecars
|
10/09/1950
|
Brno
|
-
|
|
|
Josef
Vejvoda CS
- Jawa
|
Antonín
Vitvar CS
- Norton
|
Antonín
Vitvar CS
- Norton
|
|
16/09/1951
|
Brno
|
1.
|
|
|
František Bartoš CS
- ČZ |
Zdenek
Kost CS
- Norton
|
Antonín
Vitvar CS
- Norton
|
|
28/09/1952
|
Brno
|
2.
|
Bernhard
Petruschke DDR
- IFA
|
|
František Bartoš CS
- ČZ |
František Bartoš CS
- ČZ |
Antonín
Vitvar CS
- Jawa
|
|
1953
|
Pas de
trace d'un Grand
Prix de Tchécoslovaquie
|
29/08/1954
|
Brno
|
3.
|
František Bartoš CS
- ČZ |
|
František Št'astný CS
- Jawa
|
Leonhard Faßl A
- AJS
|
Gustav
Havel CS
- Jawa |
|
28/08/1955
|
Brno
|
4.
|
Václav Parus CS
- ČZ |
|
Horst Kassner D
- NSU
|
Hans Baltisberger D
- NSU
|
Keith Campbell AUS
- Norton
|
|
26/08/1956
|
Brno
|
5.
|
František Bartoš CS
- ČZ |
|
Horst Kassner D
- NSU
|
František Št'astný CS
- Jawa
|
Gerold Klinger A
- BMW
|
|
25/081957
|
Brno
|
6.
|
Ernst
Degner DDR
- MZ
|
Karel Bojer CS
- ČZ |
Helmut Hallmeier D
- NSU
|
Helmut Hallmeier D
- NSU
|
Gerold Klinger A
- BMW
|
|
24/08/1958
|
Brno
|
7.
|
Ernst
Degner DDR
- MZ
|
František Srna CS
- ČZ |
František Bartoš CS
- ČZ |
František Št'astný CS
- Jawa
|
Dickie Dale GB
- BMW
|
Florian Camathias / Horst
Kassner CH/D
- BMW
|
23/08/1959
|
Brno
|
8.
|
Ernst
Degner DDR
- MZ
|
|
František Srna CS
- ČZ |
František Št'astný CS
- Jawa
|
Eric Hinton AUS
- Norton
|
Florian Camathias / Hilmar
Cecco CH/D
- BMW
|
28/081960
|
Brno
|
9.
|
Ernst
Degner DDR
- MZ
|
Karel Bojer CS
- ČZ |
František Št'astný CS
- Jawa
|
František Št'astný CS
- Jawa
|
Gary Hocking Rho.
- MV Agusta
|
Florian Camathias / Roland
Föll CH/D
- BMW
|
21/08/1961
|
Brno
|
10.
|
Jim Redman Rho.
- Honda |
František Boček CS
- ČZ |
Jim Redman Rho.
- Honda |
František Št'astný CS
- Jawa
|
Rudi Thalhammer A.
- Norton
|
|
26/081962
|
Brno
|
11.
|
László
Szabó H
- MZ |
Václav Parus CS
- ČZ |
Stanislav Malina CS
- ČZ |
Jim Redman Rho.
- Honda |
František Št'astný CS
- Jawa
|
|
25/081963
|
Brno
|
12.
|
Luigi Taveri CH
- Honda |
|
Stanislav Malina CS
- ČZ |
Gustav
Havel CS
- Jawa
|
Gustav
Havel CS
- Jawa
|
|
23/08/1964
|
Brno
|
13.
|
Luigi Taveri CH
- Honda |
|
Heinz Rosner DDR
- MZ |
Stanislav Malina CS
- ČZ |
|
|
date
|
circuit
|
ed.
|
50cc
|
125cc
|
250cc
|
350cc
|
500cc
|
sidecars
|
25/07/1965
|
Brno
|
14.
|
|
Frank Perris GB
- Suzuki |
Phil Read GB
- Yamaha |
Jim Redman Rho.
- Honda |
Mike Hailwood GB
- MV Agusta |
|
24/07/1966
|
Brno
|
15.
|
|
Luigi Taveri CH
- Honda |
Mike Hailwood GB
- Honda |
Mike Hailwood GB
- Honda |
Mike Hailwood GB
- Honda |
|
23/07/1967
|
Brno
|
16.
|
|
Bill Ivy GB
- Yamaha |
Phil Read GB
- Yamaha |
Mike Hailwood GB
- Honda |
Mike Hailwood GB
- Honda |
|
21/07/1968
|
Brno
|
17.
|
|
Phil Read GB
- Yamaha |
Phil Read GB
- Yamaha |
Giacomo Agostini I
- MV Agusta |
Giacomo Agostini I
- MV Agusta |
|
20/07/1969
|
Brno
|
18.
|
Paul Lodewijkx NL
- Jamathi |
Dave Simmonds GB
- Kawasaki |
Renzo Pasolini I
- Benelli |
Giacomo Agostini I
- MV Agusta |
Giacomo Agostini I
- MV Agusta |
|
19/07/1970
|
Brno
|
19.
|
Aalt Toersen NL
- Jamathi |
Gilberto Parlotti I
- Morbidelli |
Kelvin Carruthers AUS
- Yamaha |
Giacomo Agostini I
- MV Agusta |
|
Klaus Enders / Ralf Engelhardt D
- BMW
|
18/07/1971
|
Brno
|
20.
|
Barry Sheene GB
- Kreidler |
Angel Nieto E
- Derbi |
János Drapál H
- Yamaha |
Jarno Saarinen SF
- Yamaha |
|
Siegfried Schauzu / Wolfgang
Kalauch D
- BMW
|
16/07/1972
|
Brno
|
21.
|
|
Börje Jansson S
- Maico |
Jarno Saarinen SF
- Yamaha |
Jarno Saarinen SF
- Yamaha |
Giacomo Agostini I
- MV Agusta |
Klaus Enders / Ralf Engelhardt D
- BMW
|
15/07/1973
|
Brno
|
22.
|
|
Otello Buscherini I
- Malanca |
Dieter Braun D
- Yamaha |
Teuvo Länsivuori SF
- Yamaha |
Giacomo Agostini I
- MV Agusta |
Klaus Enders / Ralf Engelhardt D
- BMW
|
25/08/1974
|
Brno
|
23.
|
Henk van Kessel NL
- Kreidler |
Kent Andersson S
- Yamaha |
Walter Villa I
- Harley-Davidson |
|
Phil Read GB
- MV Agusta |
Werner Schwärzel / Karl-Heiz
Kleis D
- König
|
24/08/1975
|
Brno
|
24.
|
|
Leif Gustafsson S
- Yamaha |
Michel Rougerie F
- Harley-Davidson |
Otello Buscherini I
- Yamaha |
Phil Read GB
- MV Agusta |
Werner Schwärzel / Andreas
Huber D
- König
|
22/08/1976
|
Brno
|
25.
|
|
|
Walter Villa I
- Harley-Davidson |
Walter Villa I
- Harley-Davidson |
John Newbold GB
- Suzuki |
Hermann Schmid / Martial
Jean-Petit-Matile CH
- Schmid/Yamaha
|
07/08/1977
|
Brno
|
26.
|
|
|
Franco Uncini I
- Harley-Davidson |
Johnny Cecotto YV
- Yamaha |
Johnny Cecotto YV
- Yamaha |
Rolf Steinhausen / Wolfgang
Kalauch CH
- Busch/Yamaha
|
27/08/1978
|
Brno
|
27.
|
Ricardo Tormo E
- Bultaco |
|
Kork Ballington ZA
- Kawasaki |
Kork Ballington ZA
- Kawasaki |
|
Alain Michel / Stu Collins F/GB
- Seymaz/Yamaha
|
19/08/1979
|
Brno
|
28.
|
|
Guy Bertin F
- Motobécane |
Kork Ballington ZA
- Kawasaki |
Kork Ballington ZA
- Kawasaki |
|
Rolf Biland / Kurt Waltisperg CH
- Schmid/Yamaha (B2A)
|
17/08/1980
|
Brno
|
29.
|
|
Guy Bertin F
- Motobécane |
Anton Mang D
- Krauser |
Anton Mang D
- Krauser |
|
Rolf Biland / Kurt Waltisperg CH
- LCR/Yamaha
|
30/08/1981
|
Brno
|
30.
|
Theo Timmer NL
- Bultaco |
|
Anton Mang D
- Kawasaki |
Anton Mang D
- Kawasaki |
|
Rolf Biland / Kurt Waltisperg CH
- LCR/Yamaha
|
29/08/1982
|
Brno
|
31.
|
|
Eugenio Lazzarini I
- Garelli |
Carlos Lavado YV
- Yamaha |
Didier de Radiguès B
- Chevallier/Yam. |
|
Alain Michel / Michael Burkard F/D
- Seymaz/Yamaha
|
date
|
circuit
|
ed.
|
80cc
|
125cc
|
250cc
|
500cc
|
sidecars
|
28/08/1983
|
Brno
|
32.
|
Hubert Abold D
- Zündapp |
Hans Müller * CH
- MBA |
Carlos Cardús E
- Kobas |
Gustl Reiner * D
- Suzuki |
Wolfgang Stropek / Hans-Peter
Demling * A
- LCR/Yamaha
|
26/08/1984
|
Brno
|
33.
|
Gerd Kafka A
- Sachs |
Ch.
du Monde TTF2
|
Siegfried Minich A
- Yamaha |
Massimo Messere I
- Suzuki |
René Progin / Yvan Hunziker CH
- LCR/Yamaha
|
Brian Reid N.Irl.
- Yamaha |
25/08/1985
|
Brno
|
34.
|
Rainer Kunz D
- Ziegler |
Paul Bordes F
- MBA |
Massimo Matteoni I
- Honda |
Mile Pajic NL
- Honda |
Frank Wrathall / Kerry Chapman GB/NZ
- Yamaha
|
31/08/1986
|
Brno
|
35.
|
Bruno Casanova I
- Unimoto |
Thierry Feuz CH
- MBa |
Hans Lindner A
- Rotax |
Manfred Fischer D
- Honda |
Yoshisada Kumagaya / Kazahito
Makiuchi J
- LCR/Yamaha
|
* : En 1983, Ezio Gianola
(I, MBA) en 125cc, Walter Hofmann (D, Suzuki) en 500cc
et Derek Bailey / Bob Nixon (GB, Yamaha) en sidecars
sont premiers éligibles en championnats d'Europe.
|
date
|
circuit
|
ed.
|
80cc
|
125cc
|
250cc
|
500cc
|
sidecars
|
23/08/1987
|
Automotodrom Brno
|
36.
|
Stefan Dörflinger CH
- Krauser |
Fausto Gresini I
- Garelli |
Anton Mang D
- Honda |
Wayne Gardner AUS
- Honda |
Rolf Biland /Kurt Waltisperg CH
- LCR/Yamaha
|
28/08/1988
|
Automotodrom Brno
|
37.
|
Jorge Martínez E
- Derbi |
Jorge Martínez E
- Derbi |
Juan Garriga E
- Yamaha |
Wayne Gardner AUS
- Honda |
Steve Webster /Gavin Simmons GB
- LCR/Krauser
|
27/08/1989
|
Automotodrom Brno
|
38.
|
Herri Torrontegui E
- Krauser |
Alex Crivillé E
- Cobas/Rotax |
Reinhold Roth D
- Honda |
Kevin Schwantz USA
- Suzuki |
Egbert Streuer /Geral de Haas NL
- LCR/Yamaha
|
26/08/1990
|
Automotodrom Brno
|
39.
|
|
Hans Spaan NL
- Honda |
Carlos Cardús E
- Honda |
Wayne Rainey USA
- Yamaha |
Alain Michel / Simon Birchall F/GB
- LCR/Krauser
|
25/08/1991
|
Automotodrom Brno
|
40.
|
|
Alessandro Gramigni I
- Aprilia |
Helmut Bradl D
- Honda |
Wayne Rainey USA
- Yamaha |
Rolf Biland /Kurt Waltisperg CH
- LCR/Honda
|
date
|
circuit
|
ed.
|
125cc
|
250cc
|
500cc
|
sidecars
|
22/08/1993
|
Automotodrom Brno
|
1.
|
Kazuto Sakata J
- Honda |
Loris Reggiani I
- Aprilia |
Wayne Rainey USA
- Yamaha |
Rolf
Biland /Kurt Waltisperg CH
- LCR/Krauser
|
21/08/1994
|
Automotodrom Brno
|
2.
|
Kazuto Sakata J
- Aprilia |
Max Biaggi I
- Aprilia |
Michael Doohan AUS
- Honda |
Rolf
Biland /Kurt Waltisperg CH
- LCR/Swissauto
|
20/08/1995
|
Automotodrom Brno
|
3.
|
Kazuto Sakata J
- Aprilia |
Max Biaggi I
- Aprilia |
Luca Cadalora I
- Yamaha |
Rolf
Biland /Kurt Waltisperg CH
- LCR/BRM
|
18/08/1996
|
Automotodrom Brno
|
4.
|
Valentino Rossi I
- Aprilia |
Max Biaggi I
- Aprilia |
Alex Crivillé E
- Honda |
Rolf
Biland /Kurt Waltisperg CH
- LCR/BRM-Swissauto
|
30/08/1997
|
Automotodrom Brno
|
5.
|
Noboru Ueda J
- Honda |
Max Biaggi I
- Honda |
Michael Doohan AUS
- Honda |
Steve Webster / David
James GB
- LCR/ADM (World Cup)
|
23/08/1998
|
Automotodrom Brno
|
6.
|
Marco Melandri I
- Honda |
Tetsuya Harada J
- Aprilia |
Max Biaggi I
- Honda |
|
22/08/1999
|
Automotodrom Brno
|
7.
|
Marco Melandri I
- Honda |
Valentino Rossi I
- Aprilia |
Tadayuki Okada J
- Honda |
|
20/08/2000
|
Automotodrom Brno
|
8.
|
Roberto Locatelli I
- Aprilia |
Shin'ya Nakano J
- Yamaha |
Max Biaggi I
- Yamaha |
|
26/08/2001
|
Automotodrom Brno
|
9.
|
Toni Elías E
- Honda |
Tetsuya Harada J
- Aprilia |
Valentino Rossi I
- Honda |
|
date
|
circuit
|
ed.
|
125cc
|
250cc
|
MotoGP
|
sidecars
|
25/08/2002
|
Automotodrom Brno
|
10.
|
Lucio Cecchinello I
- Honda |
Marco Melandri I
- Aprilia |
Max Biaggi I
- Yamaha |
|
17/08/2003
|
Automotodrom Brno
|
11.
|
Daniel Pedrosa E
- Honda |
Randy de Puniet F
- Aprilia |
Valentino Rossi I
- Honda |
|
22/08/2004
|
Automotodrom Brno
|
12.
|
Jorge Lorenzo E
- Derbi |
Sebastián
Porto RA
- Aprilia |
Sete Gibernau E
- Honda |
|
28/08/2005
|
Automotodrom Brno
|
13.
|
Thomas Lüthi CH
- Honda |
Daniel Pedrosa E
- Honda |
Valentino Rossi I
- Yamaha |
|
22/08/2006
|
Automotodrom Brno
|
14.
|
Alvaro Bautista E
- Aprilia |
Jorge Lorenzo E
- Aprilia |
Loris Capirossi I
- Ducati |
|
19/08/2007
|
Automotodrom Brno
|
15.
|
Héctor Faubel E
- Aprilia |
Jorge Lorenzo E
- Aprilia |
Casey Stoner AUS
- Ducati |
|
17/08/2008
|
Automotodrom Brno
|
16.
|
Stefan Bradl D
- Aprilia |
Alex Debón E
- Aprilia |
Valentino Rossi I
- Yamaha |
|
16/08/2009
|
Automotodrom Brno
|
17.
|
Nicolas Terol E
- Aprilia |
Marco Simoncelli E
- Gilera |
Valentino Rossi I
- Yamaha |
|
date
|
circuit
|
ed.
|
125cc
|
Moto2
|
MotoGP
|
sidecars
|
15/08/2010
|
Automotodrom Brno
|
18.
|
Nicolas Terol E
- Aprilia |
Toni Elías E
- Moriwaki |
Jorge Lorenzo E
- Yamaha |
|